Thank you for joining us, information on Scottish Dental Show 2017 coming soon! Follow along on Social media: #SDShow17

Thank you! Thank you!

The Scottish Dental Awards 2016

Winners

The 2016 Shortlist

Young Dentist Award
  • Alan MacLeod, Greenlaw Dental Practice, Newton Mearns
  • Alina Sheikh, Enhance Dental, East Kilbride
  • Conor O’Byrne, Quadrant Dental, Ayr
  • Joseph Watson, Tiwari Watson Dental Care, Glasgow
  • Morven Smith, Dentistry on the Clyde, Gourock
  • Natalie Frendo-Cumbo, Southside Dental Care, Edinburgh
Employer of the Year
  • Colin and Carol McClure, Whitecart Dental
  • Fern Stewart and Nadia Hajjaj, Glasgow Southside Orthodontics
  • Pauline Clark, Clark Dental Clinic, Fraserburgh
  • Liz Alexander, Southwest Smile Care Centre, Stranraer
Website of the Year
Practice of the Year
  • Bearsden Dental Care, Glasgow
  • Enhance Dental, East Kilbride
  • Glenbervie Dental Clinic, Larbert
  • Inchvannie Dental Practice, Dingwall
  • Inverurie Dental Practice, Inverurie
  • mydentist Oban
  • Millersneuk Dental Practice, Lenzie
  • Shawlands Dental Care, Glasgow
  • The Peppermint Group
  • Whitecart Dental Care, Glasgow
Dentist of the Year
  • Barry Lemon, Bluewater Dental
  • Colin Burns, mydentist Crow Road
  • Colin McClure, Whitecart Dental Care, Glasgow
  • Philip Church, Millersneuk Dental Practice, Lenzie
  • Sharon Letters, Battlefield Dental Centre
  • Stephanie Laing, City Health Clinic Edinburgh
Dental Team Award
  • Dental Inspirations, Aberdeen
  • Glenbervie Dental Clinic, Larbert
  • Inverurie Dental Practice, Inverurie
  • Lockerbie Dental, Lockerbie
  • NES DCP team, All regions
  • Southwest Smile Care Centre, Stranraer
Laboratory of the Year
  • A Plus Dental Laboratory, Dundee
  • Core 3D, Glasgow
  • Pearl White Dental Laboratory, Airdrie
  • Porter Boyes, Glasgow
  • Scottish Denture Clinic, Edinburgh
  • Visage Dental Lab, Glasgow
Unsung Hero Award
  • Gemma Furlong, Grays Dental Practice
  • Linsey Paton, Tryst Dental Practice, Stenhousemuir
  • Natalie McCurry, Nithsdale Dental Centre
  • Nicola Docherty, NES
  • Sharon Letters, Battlefield Dental Centre
DCP Star
  • Kyle Anderson, Southwest Smile Care Centre, Stranraer
  • Linda McPartlin, Monklands Hospital
  • Lisa McDonald, Grays Dental, Cambuslang
  • Natalie McCurry, Nithsdale Dental Centre
  • Sarah Gourley, Westend Dental, Elgin
  • Sarah Jane Leith, Dentistry on the Clyde, Gourock
Business Manager/Administrator of the Year
  • Donella MacLennan, The Peppermint Group
  • Jodi Wallace, Dundee Orthoworld, Aberdeen Orthoworld, Albyn Dental Practice
  • Linda Reilly, mydentist Dundee
  • Linsey Paton, Tryst Dental Practice, Stenhousemuir
  • Lisa MacDonald, Inverurie Dental Practice, Inverurie
  • Margaret McMillan, Whitecart Dental Care, Glasgow
  • Pamela Douglas, GSO
Community Award
  • Bearsden Dental Care
  • Dental Inspirations, Aberdeen
  • mydentist Oban
  • Tryst Dental, Stenhousemuir
The Style Award
  • Buttercup 7 Day Dental, Glasgow
  • Inverurie Dental Practice
  • Lockerbie Dental
  • St Vincent Smile, Glasgow
Business Excellence Award
  • The Adam Morgan Company
  • CDC Products
  • Denplan
  • Kulzer Dental
  • PS New Job
  • Strictly ConfiDental
  • The Dental Directory, Scottish Business Consultants
Scottish Dental Representative 2016
  • Angela Glasgow, NSK
  • Ian Main, Stark Main Accountants
  • Janet Thompson, J&S Davis
  • Jayne Clifford, Martin Aitken & Co
  • Suzanne Casey, Kulzer Dental